Navajo Nation Probation Services

ADMINISTRATION:  P.O. BOX 520 • WINDOW ROCK, AZ 86515 Telephone: (928) 871-6625  Fax: (928) 871-6761

 

 

Lucinda A. Yellowhair, Chief Probation Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hózhóogo naasháa doo
Shitsijí' hózhóogo naasháa doo
Shikéédéé hózhóogo naasháa doo
Shideigi hózhóogo naasháa doo
T'áá altso shinaagóó hózhóogo naasháa doo

 

 

ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

The Probation Office can be contacted at the following telephone numbers during the public health emergency until further notice:

Central Administration (928) 871-6625

Shiprock: (505) 686-6330, (505) 609-8278, (505) 750-4640

Crownpoint: (505) 393-5481, (505) 862-9064, (505) 567-0563

Pueblo Pintado (505) 398-5481

To’Hajiilee/Alamo: (505) 280-2186

Aneth: (435) 315-2038

Chinle: (505) 609-8693, (505) 609-8530, (505) 675-0766

Kayenta: (505) 787-0865

Tuba City: (928) 614-1409

Window Rock: (505) 901-9840, (505) 862-9747

Dilkon: (505) 712-6028

Ramah: (505) 862-9250

Dził Yijiin: (928) 613-2114

   

GENERAL FORMS

PROBATION JUDICIAL DISTRICT OFFICES

Application for Legal Counsel and Indigency Assessment

ALAMO

Tel:  (575) 854-2668, 2669
Lauren A. Billy, District Court Probation Officer

ANETH

Tel:  (435) 651-3545
Bettina Norton, District Court Probation Officer

CHINLE

Tel: (928) 674-2063
VACANT, Sr. Probation Officer
Bernita Dalton, District Court Probation Officer
Bryant Jones, District Court Probation Officer
Valerie J. Brown, Office Technician

CROWNPOINT 

Tel: (505) 786-2082

JoAnn Holyan-Terry, Senior Probation Officer (Eastern Region)

Marshall Benally, District Court Probation Officer

Sharon J. Willie, District Court Probation Officer

Charlotte T. Tapaha, District Court Probation Officer

Diana Tsosie, Office Technician

DILKON

Tel: (928) 657-8134

Dominic LaFontaine, District Court Probation Officer

Victoria Joe, District Court Probation Officer

Loretta Yazzie, Office Technician

DZIŁ YIJIIN

Tel: (928) 675-2316

Arlene M. Begay-Nez, District Court Probation Officer

KAYENTA

Tel: (928) 697-5500

Sheila Begishie, Sr. Probation Officer

Genevieve A. Curley, District Court Probation Officer

Andy Harrison, District Court Probation Officer

Geneva Salts, Office Technician

RAMAH

Tel: (505) 775-3512

Brendolyn Natan, District Court Probation Officer

 

SHIPROCK

Tel: (505) 368-1278

Lucy J. Yesslith, District Court Probation Officer

Thomas Clorissa, District Court Probation Officer

Calvin Silas, District Court Probation Officer

Candida Foster, Office Technician

TÓ’HAJIILEE

Tel: (505) 908-2817, 2818

Lauren A. Billy, District Court Probation Officer

TUBA CITY

Tel: (928) 283-3440

Eva A. Sam, District Court Probation Officer

Delores Wilson-Aguirre, District Court Probation Officer
Lena Manymules, Office Technician

WINDOW ROCK

Tel: (928) 871-6625

Harmon J. Mason, Senior Probation Officer (Central Region)

Vacant, District Court Probation Officer

Jacquelyn J. Vandever, District Court Probation Officer

Bert Houston, District Court Probation Officer