The Administrative Offices ofthe Courts
P.O. BOX 520 • WINDOW ROCK, AZ 86515-0520
OFFICE LOCATIONS: The Administrative Office is now located at the new Administrative Office of the Courts modular building east of the Navajo Nation Veterans Memorial Park. The Office of the Chief Justice is located at the new Supreme Court modular office building also east of the Veterans Memorial Park.
 
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUSTICE   Telephone: (928) 871-7669  Fax: (928) 871-6866
 

Hon. JoAnn Jayne, Chief Justice

Hon. Eleanor Shirley, Associate Justice

Hon. Tina Tsinigine, Associate Justice

Cherie Espinosa, Associate Attorney

Karen Francis, Government Relations Officer

LaVonne H. Wauneka, Judicial Staff Assistant

 
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE    Telephone: (928) 871-6762/7018  Fax: (928) 871-6761
 

Stephen B. Etsitty, Administrative Director

Raquel C. Chee, Grants Administrator

Gwendolyn Williams, Senior Budget Analyst

Sharilene Jeff, Construction Project Manager
VACANT, Facilities Maintenance Technician

Nicolette Begay, Office Technician

VACANT, Senior Building Maintenance Worker

 
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES   Telephone: (928) 871-7023  Fax: (928) 871-6862
 

Cheron Watchman, Director of Human Resources

Marquerita A. Lincoln, PHR, Human Resources Specialist
VACANT, Human Resources Specialist
Francine E. Bradley-Arthur, Training Manager

 
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Telephone: (928) 871-6765  Fax: (928) 871-6761
 

Ben Mariano, Jr., Automation & Information Technology Manager

Larry Hoskie, Computer Operations Analyst

Elton R. Dalgai, Automation & Information Services Specialist

Sammie Legah III, Automation & Information Services Specialist

Melanie Price, Programmer Support Specialist

Michelle B. Yazzie, Systems & Programming Manager
Teresa Chee, Data & Information Technician

 
OFFICE OF FISCAL SERVICES   Telephone: (928) 871-6900  Fax: (928) 871-6761
 

Yvonne Gorman, Financial Services Manager

Sandra L. Dalgai, Financial Technician

Paulette C. Begay, Financial Technician

Linda H. Williams, Financial Technician

 
NAVAJO NATION PROBATION SERVICES   Telephone: (928) 871-6625  Fax: (928) 871-7566
 

Lucinda A. Yellowhair, Chief Probation Officer

VACANT, Office Technician

Harmon J. Mason, Senior Probation Officer (Central Region, WR, DK, RM)

Sheila Begishie, Senior Probation Officer (Western Region, CH, PN, TC, KY, AN)

Joann Holyan-Terry, Senior Probation Officer (Eastern Region, CP, T/A, SR, PP)

 
PEACEMAKING PROGRAM OF THE NAVAJO NATION   Telephone: (928) 871-6388 
 

Elaine Henderson, Peacemaking Program Coordinator

Dempsey Harvey, Bi-Culture Training Specialist

VACANT, Traditional Diné Researcher
Cassandra Little, Office Technician

 

 
 
LAW & ORDER COMMITTEE OF THE NAVAJO NATION COUNCIL
P.O. Box 3390, Window Rock, (Navajo Nation), Arizona 86515
Eugenia Charles-Newton, Chairwoman Shiprock
Otto Tso, Vice Chairman To'Nanees Dizi
Vince James Jeddito, Cornfields, Ganado, Kin Dah Łichíí, Steamboat
Eugene Tso Chinle
Edmund Yazzie Churchrock, Iyanbito, Mariano Lake, Pinedale, Smith Lake, Thoreau
   
Legislative Advisor: Laureen Spencer
Legislative Counsel: (928) 871-7166
Website: www.navajonationcouncil.org
 
Hon. Robert Yazzie, Chairman Appointee per 7 N.N.C. § 423(A)(2)
Dr. Manley Begay, Vice Chairman Appointee per 7 N.N.C. § 423(A)(4)
Judy Apachee Appointee per 7 N.N.C. § 423(A)(3)
Hon. Dr. Raymond Austin Appointee per 7 N.N.C. § 423(A)(1)
Rhonda Tuni Appointee per 7 N.N.C. § 423(A)(3)